Is Butterfield Farms Chunk Ham with Water Added, 5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • natural smoke flavor

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite

Check Butterfield Farms Chunk Ham with Water Added, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterfield Farms Chunk Ham with Water Added, 5 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking