Is Butterfield Farms Roast Beef in Beef Broth, 12 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef broth
  • beef

beef broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Beef Broth, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Caramel Color

Check Butterfield Farms Roast Beef in Beef Broth, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterfield Farms Roast Beef in Beef Broth, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSoupLunch