Is Butterfinger Crispety, Crunchety, Peanut Buttery! Mini Bar, Crispety, Crunchety, Peanut Buttery! Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 2% COCOA, MILK, SALT, SOY, LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Butterfinger Crispety, Crunchety, Peanut Buttery! Mini Bar, Crispety, Crunchety, Peanut Buttery! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterfinger Crispety, Crunchety, Peanut Buttery! Mini Bar, Crispety, Crunchety, Peanut Buttery! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


