Is Butterfinger Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Modified (palm kernel, palm) oils, Skim milk powder, Peanut flour, Cocoa powder, Milk powder, Salt, Soy lecithin, Flavouring, Colour (annatto)
Check Butterfinger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterfinger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


