Is BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT EXTRA THIN BISCUITS WITH HAZELNUTS SLICES AND MILK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER^1, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR^1, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY AND SUNFLOWER LECITHINS, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, POTATO STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR^1, COCOA POWDER^1, COCOA BUTTER^1, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT EXTRA THIN BISCUITS WITH HAZELNUTS SLICES AND MILK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go