Is BUTTERFLY PASTRIES, ORANGE BISCOTTI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN,IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER UNSALTED, EGG, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING. LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE AND COLORING, GLUCOSE SYRUP

Check BUTTERFLY PASTRIES, ORANGE BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
CitrusButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDippingBreakfastSnacking