Is BUTTERFLY PASTRIES, SANDWICH BISCOTTI, APRICOT, APRICOT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER UNSALTED, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, JAMS AND PRESERVES, APRICOT, LESS THAN 2% OF: GLUCOSE SYRUP
Check BUTTERFLY PASTRIES, SANDWICH BISCOTTI, APRICOT, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERFLY PASTRIES, SANDWICH BISCOTTI, APRICOT, APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Slice, Piece


