Is Butterhead Lettuce, Family Size Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter Lettuce

Check Butterhead Lettuce, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterhead Lettuce, Family Size is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnacking