Is Butterkäse Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese milk, table salt, ripening cultures, microbial rennet
Check Butterkäse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterkäse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Loaf
Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


