Is Butterkist Crunchy Orang Chocolate Toffee Popcorn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Popped Maize, Salted Butter, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins), Cane Molasses, Natural Orange Flavouring. Contains Milk.

Check Butterkist Crunchy Orang Chocolate Toffee Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterkist Crunchy Orang Chocolate Toffee Popcorn is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go