Is Butterkist Popcorners Sweet Chilli Sharing Popcorn Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Sweet Chilli Flavour [Sugar, Salt, Paprika Powder, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Dried Balsamic Vinegar Extract, Dried Garlic, Dried Spirit Vinegar Extract, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Chilli Powder, Yeast Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Chilli Extract], Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins
Check Butterkist Popcorners Sweet Chilli Sharing Popcorn Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterkist Popcorners Sweet Chilli Sharing Popcorn Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butterkist Popcorners Sweet Chilli Sharing Popcorn Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


