Is Butterkist Toffee Popcorn 170G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • single cream
  • salted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn is a vegetarian-friendly snack that is loved for its irresistible toffee flavor. This big, perfectly popped popcorn is always ready to share, making it a great choice for gatherings or movie nights. The toffee in the popcorn is particularly praised, as it adds a delicious sweetness to every bite. While no specific information is given about what people say about the product, its popularity can be inferred from the fact that it is always ready to share. Overall, Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn is a tasty treat that satisfies both popcorn and toffee enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Popped Maize, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cane Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Single Cream ( Milk ), Emulsifier: Lecithins

Check Butterkist Toffee Popcorn 170G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterkist Toffee Popcorn 170G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping