Is Buttermilch Dessert Zitrone-Limette Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0.89 Boly Buttermilcherzeugnis mit 15% Fruchtzubereitung, 5% Fett im Milchantell Zutaten: Buttermilch, Sahne, Zucker, Wasser, Zitronensaft* aus Zitronensaft Konzentrat 1,6%, Limettensaft* aus Limettensaftkonzentrat 0,8%, modifizierte Stärke, Orangensaftkonzentrat, Verdickungsmittel Pektine), natürliches Aroma. 2.4% Frucht im Endprodukt Bel maximal +8°C mindestens Abfüllort: hotbar bis: siehe Deckelaufdruck. siehe Deckelaufdruck. TMA Handelsgesellschaft mbH Fragen zum Produkt: An den Breiten 01454 Leppersdorf, Deutschland www.rewe.de/kontakt qualitaetssicherung@rewe.de DE SN=SNO EG DE BY=BY 718 EG 200g

Check Buttermilch Dessert Zitrone-Limette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.