This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BUTTERMILK BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE BUTTERMILK, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check BUTTERMILK BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSide DishSandwich
Pescatarian? BUTTERMILK BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK | Spoonful