Is BUTTERMILK CHESS PIE, BUTTERMILK CHESS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, FLOUR, VANILLA FLAVOR, EVAPORATED MILK, MARGARINE, BUTTER, MILK SHORTENING.
Check BUTTERMILK CHESS PIE, BUTTERMILK CHESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK CHESS PIE, BUTTERMILK CHESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


