Is Buttermilk Cornish Fudge Advent Calendar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 5% milk solids
- milk
- whole milk powder
- salted butter
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
- crumble rum hot chocolate: sugar
5% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crumble Mince Pie: Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Raisins, Mixed Peel, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Glucose/fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Brandy, Mixed Spice, Salt, Natural Brandy Flavouring, Orange Oil Flavouring, Lemon Oil Flavouring, Crumble Rum Hot Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Rum, Sea Salt, Natural Caramel Flavouring, Crumble Gingerbread: Sugar, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Natural Ginger Flavouring, Caramel Sea Salt: Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Caramel Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22,5% Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids
Check Buttermilk Cornish Fudge Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Cornish Fudge Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Buttermilk Cornish Fudge Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


