Is Buttermilk Crumbly Fudge Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- salted butter
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, milk chocolate (20%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), sweetened condensed milk (whole milk, sugar), glucose syrup, salted butter (milk, salt), sea salt (<0.5%), natural caramel flavouring (<0.5%), Cornish sea salt (<0.5%).
Check Buttermilk Crumbly Fudge Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Crumbly Fudge Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


