Is Buttermilk Dill Dipping Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Frozen Egg Yolk, Dehydrated Garlic, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydrated Dill, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Parsley, Calcium Disodium Edta, Flavour, Citric Acid. Contains: Egg, Milk, Mustard.
Check Buttermilk Dill Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Dill Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


