Is Buttermilk flaky jumbo biscuits Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SOYBEAN), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Buttermilk flaky jumbo biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnacking