Is BUTTERMILK MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, EIGHT GRAIN BLEND (WHEAT, RYE, OATS, BARLEY, YELLOW CORN, TRITICALE, MILLET, RICE BRAN, WHEAT GERM, BROWN FLAX, SUNFLOWER), DRIED EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CINNAMON, SALT.

Check BUTTERMILK MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep