Is BUTTERMILK MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, BUTTERMILK Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain oat flour

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, EIGHT GRAIN BLEND (WHEAT, RYE, OATS, BARLEY, YELLOW CORN, TRITICALE, MILLET, RICE BRAN, WHEAT GERM, BROWN FLAX, SUNFLOWER), DRIED EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CINNAMON, SALT.

Check BUTTERMILK MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep