Is BUTTERMILK PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX COMPLETE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, SALT, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE.
Check BUTTERMILK PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX COMPLETE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX COMPLETE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Grain · Powder


