Is BUTTERMILK PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX COMPLETE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, SALT, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE.
Check BUTTERMILK PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX COMPLETE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX COMPLETE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


