Is Buttermilk Pancake Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buttermilk Pancake Mix

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED YELLOW CORN FLOUR (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, Contains less than 2% of:BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTERMILK.

Check Buttermilk Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep