Is BUTTERMILK PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- rye flour, buttermilk, niacin, iron
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RYE FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check BUTTERMILK PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


