Is BUTTERMILK PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, BUTTERMILK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RYE FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check BUTTERMILK PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast