No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Trader Joe's Buttermilk Pancake & All Purpose Baking Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner), Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Dextrose, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Egg.

Check Trader Joe's Buttermilk Pancake & All Purpose Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking