Is BUTTERMILK PANCAKES, BUTTERMILK Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY, WATER, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SOY OIL, DEXTROSE, BAKING POWDER, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BUTTERMILK PANCAKES, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK PANCAKES, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Breakfast


