Is BUTTERMILK PANCAKES, BUTTERMILK Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN B12.

Check BUTTERMILK PANCAKES, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking