Is Buttermilk pancakes Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Reconstituted Buttermilk (Milk) (28%), Pasteurised Liquid Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Raising Agents (Disodium diphosphate, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Calcium chloride), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Wheat Gluten, Fermented Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Flavouring.
Check Buttermilk pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Grain · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


