Is Buttermilk Plant-Based Choccy Bar - Caramel Nougat 50g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate coating surrounding a soft caramel and nougat center creates contrasting textures: smooth exterior, gooey caramel, and chewy nougat. Typically consumed as an on-the-go snack, dessert treat, or coffee accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chew, balanced sweetness, and convenient single-serve size, while praising texture harmony and packaging convenience overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Water, Golden Syrup, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Rapeseed Lecithin), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Natural Flavourings, Choccy Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids

Check Buttermilk Plant-Based Choccy Bar - Caramel Nougat 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buttermilk Plant-Based Choccy Bar - Caramel Nougat 50g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go