Is Buttermilk Plant-Powered Caramel Crunch - Caramel Nougat Choccy Bar, Caramel Crunch Choccy Egg Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • factory that uses peanuts

factory that uses peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Nougat Choccy Bar: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Water, Golden Syrup, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Rapeseed Lecithin), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Natural Flavourings. May contain traces of peanuts and tree nuts. Caramel Crunch Choccy Egg: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Water, Brown Sugar, Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Natural Flavourings. Contains Egg: Made in a factory that uses peanuts and tree nuts as an ingredient. May contain traces of peanuts and tree nuts.

Check Buttermilk Plant-Powered Caramel Crunch - Caramel Nougat Choccy Bar, Caramel Crunch Choccy Egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking