Is Buttermilk Plant-Powered Honeycomb Blast Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts as an ingredient

tree nuts as an ingredient

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crunchy clusters deliver a tangy-sweet flavor profile with creamy undertones and an airy, honeycomb-like texture. Consumers commonly use it as a snack, cereal or yogurt topper, baking inclusion, and trail-mix addition. Reviews often cite satisfying crunch, versatile applications, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity, portioning, packaging, and value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate Of Soda, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavourings. Made In A Factory That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts As An Ingredient.

Check Buttermilk Plant-Powered Honeycomb Blast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking