Is Buttermilk Protein Pancakes Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
nonfat dry milk
milk protein isolate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, wheat protein isolate, whole grain oat flour, nonfat dry milk, sugar, milk protein isolate, buttermilk powder, whey protein isolate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate
Check Buttermilk Protein Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Protein Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


