Is BUTTERMILK RACH DRESSING & DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk
  • organic whey

organic buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAIN VINEGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACT.

Check BUTTERMILK RACH DRESSING & DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping