Is BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LACTIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich