Is BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- 2% whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% WHEY, BUTTERMILK, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Dressing · Bottle


