Is BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • 2% of whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Onion, Buttermilk, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Spice, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping