Is BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% WHEY, BUTTERMILK, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping