Is BUTTERMILK RANCH POPCORN SEASONING, BUTTERMILK RANCH POPCORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured buttermilk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), DILL WEED, ONION, SOLAR EVAPORATED SEA SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, SPICE
Check BUTTERMILK RANCH POPCORN SEASONING, BUTTERMILK RANCH POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK RANCH POPCORN SEASONING, BUTTERMILK RANCH POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


