Is BUTTERMILK WITH 7 WHOLE GRAINS, EGGS & CINNAMON WAFFLES, BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat powdered milk with vitamins a & d

nonfat powdered milk with vitamins a & d

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE WHEAT WHITE ULTRAGRAIN FLOUR, PARTIALLY DEBRANNED OAT FLOWER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, SPECIALTY 8-GRAIN BLEND, EGGS, NONFAT POWDERED MILK WITH VITAMINS A & D, NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN OIL, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, GROUND CINNAMON

Check BUTTERMILK WITH 7 WHOLE GRAINS, EGGS & CINNAMON WAFFLES, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking