Is Buttermilk Zingy Orange Crisp Choccy egg & Soldier Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Orange Oil, (0.2%). Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Colours: Beta Carotene. Choccy Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids. Contains: Cocoa Solids. Made In A Factory That Uses Soya, Peanuts And Tree Nuts As An Ingredient.
Check Buttermilk Zingy Orange Crisp Choccy egg & Soldier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Zingy Orange Crisp Choccy egg & Soldier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


