Is Buttermilk Zingy Orange Crisp Choccy egg & Soldier Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Orange Oil, (0.2%). Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Colours: Beta Carotene. Choccy Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids. Contains: Cocoa Solids. Made In A Factory That Uses Soya, Peanuts And Tree Nuts As An Ingredient.
Check Buttermilk Zingy Orange Crisp Choccy egg & Soldier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Zingy Orange Crisp Choccy egg & Soldier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


