Is Buttermilk Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Buttermilk
Ingredients
partly skimmed milk, salt, bacterial culture
Check Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
TangyAcidicSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


