Is BUTTERMILK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO, VITAMIN D3

Check BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTartTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking