Is BUTTERMILK Soy Free?

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED AND HOMOGENIZED MILK, CULTURE (FREEZE-DRIED STRAINS OF CULTURES SUSPENDED IN NON-FAT MILK), LACTOSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST, STABILIZERS (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND SALT.
Check BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


