Is Buttermints - 13 oz. Bag - Approximately 100 Individually Wrapped Mints (Mr. and Mrs.) - "How to Build a Candy Buffet Table" Guide Included Free! Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • natural and artificial butter flavor
  • butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavoring), Salt, Peppermint Oil, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq, Sodium Benzoate

Check Buttermints - 13 oz. Bag - Approximately 100 Individually Wrapped Mints (Mr. and Mrs.) - "How to Build a Candy Buffet Table" Guide Included Free! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buttermints - 13 oz. Bag - Approximately 100 Individually Wrapped Mints (Mr. and Mrs.) - "How to Build a Candy Buffet Table" Guide Included Free! is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go