Is BUTTERMIST FOOD SPRAY & PAN RELEASE, BUTTERMIST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CANOLA OIL*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT**, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MILK).
Check BUTTERMIST FOOD SPRAY & PAN RELEASE, BUTTERMIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMIST FOOD SPRAY & PAN RELEASE, BUTTERMIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Oil · Can


