Is BUTTERMIST FOOD SPRAY & PAN RELEASE, BUTTERMIST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CANOLA OIL*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT**, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MILK).
Check BUTTERMIST FOOD SPRAY & PAN RELEASE, BUTTERMIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMIST FOOD SPRAY & PAN RELEASE, BUTTERMIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Oil · Can


