Is butternut bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, wheat gluten, salt, soybean oil, dough conditioners (contains one or more of the following: sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, mono-and diglycerides, distilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium iodate, datem, ethoxylated mono-and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid), soy flour, soy lecithin, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, calcium carbonate, calcium propionate (to retard spoilage), 1221-042117 *the % daily value (dv) tells you now much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice,

Check butternut bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking